Auburn Fall Varsity Athletes Recognized

  • Comment
Several students were honored with fall varsity letters at Auburn High School last week. Photo Credit: John Swinconeck

AUBURN, Mass. – Auburn High School's fall varsity athletes from a variety of sports were recognized last week for a memorable season.

Athletic Director William Garneau announced the varsity athletes at the school’s fall letter night last week. Here are the varsity athletes for cross country, golf, soccer, field hockey, cheerleading and football.

Girls’ Cross Country:

Amber Abderrazzaq

Bryanna Bailey

Erin Breen

Ryanne Burke

Amanda Bylund

Zuleika Colon

Kathryn Coughlin

Toni D’Acri

Michelle Dufault

Katie Grogan

Ashley Fairbanks

Paige Humphrey

Kara Hussey

Kelsey Letson

Ashley Moineau

Brianna Ohman

Jessica Powers

Riley Simmons

Sandra Sisko

Taylor Smith

Gabrielle Somadelis

Sarah Wilcox

Boys’ Cross Country:

Matt Lavallee

John Bylund

Ryan Malakie

Tyler Ducharme

Jake Mikolajczyk

Aidan Foley-Foster

Kevin Foley-Foster

John Leger

Chris Cubbedge

Zack Peterson

Kyle Quitadamo

Colin Gallaway

Matt Healey

Mike Maio

Tom Gannon

Pat Callahan

Manager – Nick Keyes

Golf:

Tyler Lamonda

John Kewley

Mike Fazio

Luke Thunberg

Tom Randall

Robby Lucas

Garrett Henderson

Victor Balkus

Patrick Randall

DJ Scavone

Nick Hamelin

Alex Marrow

Jack Scavone

John Champagne

Nate Ramos

Nick Shiner

Randy Grenon

Nick Whitton

Nicholas Keogh

Matt Contois

Girls’ Soccer:

Jaime Bailey

Alyssa Boyle

Lizzy Carlson

Olivia Elsaid

Lesedi Graveline

Jordann Hauge

Madison Prindle

Erin Scanlon

Katie Whalen

Kayla Almstrom

Lauren Bolduc

Elise Cavanaugh

Alison Nikula

Erin Burke

Victoria Richard

Symantha Brothers

Sarah Fahey

Logan Prindle

Emily Sarkisian

Samantha Moreau

Jenna Matthews

Sydney Anger

Boys’ Soccer:

Rob Anderson

Brendan Allain

Timothy Costa

Joe Fahey

Jon Luks

Adam Murphy

Kelvin Okyere

Evan Pierce

Patrick Ranauro

Mike Vaitkunas

Leo Williams

Connor Aubuchont

Matt Bissaillon

Matt Blais

Jake Frotten

Liam Gribbons

Jaime Vera

Richie Augusto

Adam Gillies

Stephen Racine

Scott Williams

Adam Cook

Stephen Froio

Zachary Randall

Manager – Sam Vielmas

Field Hockey:

Sarah Palace

Samantha Allison

Rita Bahnan

Erin Collins

Fiona Daly

Lyndsey Gabrielian

Mary Grace Judge

Paige LaPearl

Jackie Matthews

Jamie McNamara

Catherine Hoey

Katherine Johnson

Tayla Foulkrod

Jordan Lavallee

Rachel Stelmach

Carly Zona

Jess Clifford

Shannon Hynes

Abigail Lucas

Manager – Erin Fellows

Cheerleading:

Ashley Bruinsma

Taylor Pitz

Tayler Carver

Alana Desimone

Felicia Gilchrest

Nicole Plona

Kaitlyn Banks

Mackenzie Heir

Danielle Gilchrest

Tia Leo

Katie Ruzzoli

Manager – Morgan Moss

Football:

Dom D’Acri

Zach Clifford

Tyler Desjardins

Adam Gustafson

Ryan Jeffries

Matt Morrissey

Drew Goodrich

Nick D’Acri

Steve St. Jean

Tyler Mahar

Dom DiCarlo

Nick Thomas

Mark Wright

Chris Brodeur

James Wall

Tim Bryan

Mike Jankowski

Kyle Langer

Thomas Kosewski

Andrew Markvenas

Khan Shairani

Josh Anger

Tyler Simmons

Bob Sivret

Lincoln Bois

Zack Tower

Jake Racine

Jim Grogan

Mike Lavin

Mark Belanger

Aaron Dyke

Matt Rodwill

Dom Pappas

Mike Worster

Steve Sisko

Jordan Giampa

Michael Lewis

Matt Ramirez

Pete Colebrook

Dillon Bruso

Andrew Tillery

Will Greelish

Ryan Mulcahy

Dylan Matthews

Steve Domenick

Matt Bishop

Dejan Belnavis

Andrew Carpenter

Sean Smith

Avery Sweet

Dylan Collins

Adam Whitney

Mike Kelley

Cam Callahan

Pat Lovely

Eric Lier

Zach Mauro

Matt Nelson

Nate Conway

James Sinclair

Josh Furmanick

Quinn Bush

Joe Poirier

Managers – Cam Pirete, Nicole Berthiaume, Emily Focus, Catherine Hoey, Meghan Lancaster, Shannon Fellows 

  • Comment

Comments

In Other News

Sports

Auburn Girls Head For Basketball Finals